Alumni Association Board of Directors

 

 

Executive Committee

 

James Rademacher '88
President

 

 

Marci Gnandt '00, '03
First Vice President

 

 

 

Stephen Brill '01
Second Vice President

 

 

Joseph Casarella '55
Secretar
y

 

 

Eileen Wirth '88, '95
Corresponding Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

 

Board of Directors

Rosemarie A. Albanese '62
Kenneth Bernabe '69
Tricia A. Carlin '93
Drew Cifrodelli 94
Walter Darr '78, '91
Tanisha Russell Day '00, '03
Kevin K. Derricotte '79
Pedro Figueroa '09
Kenneth M. Isky '77 (Honorary)
Robert W. Kendall '51 (Honorary)
David J. McCue '78 (Honorary)
Matthew Nissen '08, '09
Terry Rogers Jr. '79
Inna Scully '08
Stephen Skokan '89
Kevin J. Vinicombe '93
Herbert R. Young '50 (Honorary)



Committee Structure

 

Executive Committee

Chair:

Jim Rademacher

 

Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Natalie Pollard


This committee is responsible for overseeing the management of the Alumni Board of Directors.


Members:

Marci Gnandt
Stephen Brill
Joe Casarella
Eileen Wirth

Awards

Co-Chairs:
Marci Gnandt
Ken Isky

Alumni Relations Staff Representatives:
Natalie Pollard
Lynn Schindel

 

This committee will be involved with selecting the recipients of the four Alumni Awards which will be presented during Rider Reunions in June.

 

Members:

Ken Bernabe
Joe Casarella

Stephen Skokan

Non-Board Members:
Barbara Jacobs '98, '02
Shawn Kildea '93, '01
Jonathan Meer
James Manahan '80
Jesse Franko '03, '06

Alumni Engagement

Co-Chairs:
Stephen Brill
Tanisha Day


Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Shana McGlinchey


Members of this committee will serve as ambassadors for the Alumni Office and will specifically assist the Office of Alumni Relations at Rider Reunions, will meet and greet alumni at various events, will recruit volunteers for alumni events.


Members:

Tricia Carlin
Drew Cifrodelli
Walter Darr
Terry Rogers
Inna Scully

Student Engagement

Chair:
Pedro Figueroa

Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Alanna Gutchigian

 

Members of this committee will take an active role in Post Commencement Receptions in May and will work with Alumni Relations and the President’s Office. They will also plan and implement a Pinning Ceremony for the Senior Class.  In addition, they will serve as guest speakers in support of student oriented events and will attend the Family Weekend Legacy Breakfast held in November each year.

 

Members:

Kevin Derricotte
Matthew Nissen
Kevin Vinicombe
Herb Young

 

Bylaws Committee

Chair:
Eileen Wirth

Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Natalie Pollard

 

This committee will be responsible for reviewing the Board's current bylaws and working with all members to make recommendations to improve guidelines.

Members:

Rosemarie Albanese
Joe Casarella
Walter Darr
Jim Rademacher