Alumni Association Board of Directors

 

Executive Committee

 

James Rademacher '88
President

 

Joseph Casarella '55
First Vice President

 

 

Marci Gnandt '00, '03
Second Vice President

 

 

Kathryn DeVito '01
Corresponding Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

 

Board of Directors

Rosemarie A. Albanese '62
Raymon P. Attisano Jr. '97
Robert Barrett '63
Kenneth Bernabe '69
Stephen Brill '01
Andrew Buher '07
Drew Cifrodelli '94
Tricia A. Carlin '93
Drew Cifrodelli 94
Martin E. Coleman '92
Walter Darr '78, '91
Tanisha Russell Day '00, '03
Kevin K. Derricotte '79
Jessica B. Franko '03, '06
Kenneth M. Isky '77 (Honorary)
Robert W. Kendall '51 (Honorary)
David J. McCue '78 (Honorary)
Stacy Fischler Parrado '02, '05
Wright B. Seneres '97
Stephen Skokan '89
Lisa A. Spatafore '00
Kevin J. Vinicombe '93
David G. Waugh '74
Eileen D. Wirth '88, '95
Herbert R. Young '50 (Honorary)



Committee Structure

 

Executive Committee

Chair:

Jim Rademacher

 

Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Natalie Pollard


This committee is responsible for overseeing the management of the Alumni Board of Directors.


Members:

Joe Casarella
Marci Gnandt
Stacy Parrado


Awards

Chair:
Marci Gnandt

Co-Chair:

Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Natalie Pollard

 

 

This committee will be involved with selecting the recipients of the four Alumni Awards which will be presented in June.

 

Members:

 

Ursula Baker
Ken Bernabe
Joe Casarella
Jessi Franko
Dave McCue
Stephen Skokan

Non-Board Members:
Barbara Jacobs '98, '02
Shawn Kildea '93, '01
Jonathan Meer
James Manahan '80

Alumni Engagement

Co-Chairs:
Stephen Brill
Ray Attisano


Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Shana McGlinchey

 


Members of this committee will serve as ambassadors for the Alumni Office and will specifically assist the Office of Alumni Relations at Rider Reunions, will meet and greet alumni at various events, will recruit volunteers for alumni events and will help plan a Volunteer Summit for the Fall of 2014.


Members:

 

Ursula Baker
Joe Casarella
Drew Cifrodelli
Martin Coleman
Stacy Parrado
Herb Young

Student Engagement

Chair:
Katie DeVito

Alumni Relations Staff Representative:
Lynn Schindel
 

 

Members of this committee will take an active role in Post Commencement Receptions in May and will work with Alumni Relations and the President’s Office. They will also plan and implement a Junior Class Ring ceremony to be held on Family Weekend in 2014. In addition, they will serve as guest speakers in support of student oriented events and will attend the Family Weekend Legacy Breakfast on November  2 of this year.

 

Members:

 

Anderw Buher
Joe Casarella
Drew Cifrodelli
Kevin Derricotte
Wright Seneres